Wolf AHP424 - Achiever Countertop Gas Hotplate 24" - NG w/ 4 Open Burners

SKU # 3768

Enter your email to get instant price!

Free Freight

Description

Description

Achiever Hotplate, gas, 24" W x 31-3/8" D x 16-5/8" H, 120,000 BTU total, (4) 30,000 BTU (27,500 BTU/hr for LP) open burners with lift-off burner heads, protected standing pilots, cast iron grates, manual gas valve controls, stainless steel front, sides & backsplash, aluminized pull out crumb tray, 4" adjustable legs, CSA, NSF

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Manufacturer Wolf
Model Number AHP424
Width 24"
Depth 31-3/8"
Height 16-5/8"
Type Hot Plate
Installation Type Countertop
Number of Burners 4
Number of Controls 4
Control Type Infinite
Power Type Gas
BTU 120,000 BTU (30,000 BTU per burner)
NSF Listed Yes
Warranty One year limited parts and labor.
Made in America Yes

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Spec Sheet

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Wolf AHP424 - Achiever Countertop Gas Hotplate 24" - NG w/ 4 Open Burners

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22544384, emalloc: 21791976
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7326100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0012196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.010311,154,8241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00381476,504524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001420612,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002112,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00341180,288262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261111,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017138,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001161,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001109680
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7010100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01391975,416786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0013229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00221129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008130,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00841651,784524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0005189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0003181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00411174,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0002119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0009336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0008334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00134182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0004122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6863100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003226,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001119840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0015199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0022195110,6880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.145253,860,5683,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00101101,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0010173114,4080
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001622134,1120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.074051,550,600524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.04825528,760524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00955234,128262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01046274,432262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01421862,472786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01371803,008786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0008150,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009166,128262,144
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006153,216262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03171142,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0151145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.5763100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5752100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.5743100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0086143,984262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5720100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5711100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.5700100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.5688100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5652100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5641100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_174010.5633100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5619100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004215680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0003111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.076017,335,0647,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00071128,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001221010,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.000921010,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001021010,5520
BLOCK: root0.0008172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0005174,784262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00055060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003829,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0004165,872262,144
BLOCK: header0.0004166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0005169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0004168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0005264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081152,312262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00061101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00074627,7200
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00102241,032262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0011341,9120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005157,712262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00081141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00092214,368262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061155,704262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00072114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071165,680262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004172,280262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00072177,3440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005167,304262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0003165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00071210,704262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004167,680262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0004166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0004167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0004166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00881191,928262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00112237,528262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0005185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0005165,504262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005165,8880
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0004165,600262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005166,8640
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00092115,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005167,0480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,344262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,7360
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0004165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00091152,136262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0004165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0006168,536262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0005187,0720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00251316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00302244,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0033696,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0005181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00061131,816262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4814100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.010810831,8720
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.007310839,0480
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.025591101,240262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.456315,499,7125,767,168
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03191368,680262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.001978,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.015910729,4960
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001810734,7120
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002510727,1840
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001310730,9440
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001810727,1680
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00381157,4240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00021810,8880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.034111,313,6081,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01641951,424786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0017152,7840
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0008146,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00251127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00691675,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00261276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00262279,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00441164,680262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.371213,547,4003,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0015178,216262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0014175,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0020243,9200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0165217,5600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0178212,240262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0092264,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0018155,2080
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0023237,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.11001695,824524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001233,9600
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0021114,5520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01283157,6880
locale/currency0.0065576,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012143,8880
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0011140,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0021132,0960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.123511,143,6321,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.122011,115,9841,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0019115,240262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.07321796,528786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000310218,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00321083,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0001162,9520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0057189,3200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.03381336,160262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.03251328,128262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0004316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0037352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0031714,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0397184,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01201743,592786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0035190,520262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00312474,160524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0003253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00231-59,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0005113,1520
CACHE_URL0.01891316,848524,288