Vulcan VKT40/66 - Spec Line Table 40" with 2 Direct Steam 2/3 Jacketed Tilting Kettles 6 Gal. ea.

SKU # 42593

Enter your email to get instant price!

Free Freight

Description

Description

Kettle/Stand Assembly, Direct-Steam, 40" wide, 12-gallon capacity, (2) K6DTT kettles, stainless steel exterior, full length drain trough, dual temperature faucet with 12" swing spout, pre-piped with steam, controls valve, line strainer, steam trap & safety valve

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Video
Manufacturer Vulcan
Model Number VKT40/66
Dimensions 21-3/4"W x 15-1/2" D x 30-1/2"H each Kettle
Width 40"
Depth 24"
Height 21-1/2"
Capacity 12 Gal. (6 Gal. per Kettle)
Configuration Tilting
Type Double Kettle
Installation Type Floor Model
Power Type Steam
Steam Source Direct Steam
Steam Inlet Size 3/4"
Water Inlet Size 3/8"
Warranty One year limited parts and labor.
Made in America Yes

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Spec Sheet
View the Steam Kettles Brochure

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Vulcan VKT40/66 - Spec Line Table 40" with 2 Direct Steam 2/3 Jacketed Tilting Kettles 6 Gal. ea.

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22282240, emalloc: 21271608
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8891100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012127,752262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0014196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006611,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.012411,154,8081,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00451476,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001418811,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002512,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00431180,288262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00331111,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0047138,8080
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.8483100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01721975,392786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00271129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0009130,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0015149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01031651,760524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0006189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0004181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00491174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0011336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0010334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00164182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00091130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0005122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.8301100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003226,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0017199,2960
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025166106,5760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.120923,182,6723,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00131101,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0013172113,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001622033,9920
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.07332744,312262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02292521,904524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00682199,480262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00662196,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01381862,520786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01331803,056786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009150,1120
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010166,128262,144
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006153,216262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03091142,512524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0135145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.6767100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6755100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.6747100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0090143,984524,288
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.6723100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6714100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.6702100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.6689100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6652100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6641100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_193750.6632100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6617100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004315680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0004111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.093817,335,0247,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00071128,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001520810,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001020810,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000920810,4560
BLOCK: root0.0009172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0005174,784262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00055060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004829,8320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00064682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005165,872262,144
BLOCK: header0.0004166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0005169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0006168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00131113,456262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0005264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081152,312262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00061101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00052817,0640
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00102241,032262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0012341,9120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005157,712262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00081141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00092214,368262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061155,680262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00082114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071165,680262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005172,280262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082177,3440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005167,304262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0007169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00091210,728262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006167,680262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0006266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0006166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0005167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0005166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.01201191,888262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00142237,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0006185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0006165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0006165,504262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006165,8880
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0006165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0006166,8640
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0006182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00112115,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005167,0480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006167,352262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0005122,7360
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0004165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00111152,136262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0005165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0007168,520262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0006187,0720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00321316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001136,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0012221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00402244,536262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0006165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0047696,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0007181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00081131,824262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0006167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5634100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.011710231,5920
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.008010238,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.02638594,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.535714,998,6805,242,880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.04091368,680262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002378,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.016810129,2080
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002010133,2240
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002610125,6960
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001410129,4560
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001810125,6800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0008127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0008119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00501157,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032112,5920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001114,8960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.041111,313,5841,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.02201951,4241,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0028152,7840
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0014146,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00401127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00761675,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00271276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00261278,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0003111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00461164,664262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.431213,051,5523,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0016178,216262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0015175,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0021243,9120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.010521,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.001612,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0013140,048262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012137,208262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.290311,201,0481,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.289211,173,1201,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0010114,0720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.04961851,816786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000210218,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00231083,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0000122,2480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0038189,0400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.22931336,512262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.22831328,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0004316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0038352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0033714,0560
locale/currency0.0076276,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0014143,8160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0013140,8480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.05971101,408262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01451766,720786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00481112,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00362474,160524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00271-47,3200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0008117,0640
CACHE_URL0.02021291,656524,288