Vulcan VC6GC - Single Deck, Deep Depth Gas Convection Oven with Computer Controls - NG

SKU # 42541

Enter your email to get instant price!

Free Freight

Description

Description

  • Exterior Dimensions: 40"W x 46-1/4,"D x 54-3/4"H
  • Oven Cavity Dimensions: 29"W x 26-1/8"D x 20"H
  • Two (2) independently operated stainless steel doors with double pane windows
  • Five (5) nickel plated oven racks measure 28-1/4" x 24-1/2"
  • Eleven (11) position nickel plated rack guides with positive rack stops
  • Deep depth
  • Oven cool switch for rapid cool down
  • 99-hour timer with audible alarm
  • Computer controls with digital time and temperature readouts
    • Roast and Hold cycle
    • One hundred programmable menu selections
    • Shelf I.D. programming
  • Stainless steel front, top and sides
  • Porcelain enamel on steel oven interior
  • Two interior oven lights
  • 25-3/4"H painted legs
  • 50,000 BTU/hr. burner
  • 3/4" rear gas connection with combination gas pressure
  • One year limited parts and labor warranty
  • 1/2 HP 2-speed oven blower-motor
  • 120/60/1ph, 6' cord and plug, 8 amps

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Video
Manufacturer Vulcan
Model Number VC6GC
Dimensions Oven Cavity Dimensions: 29"W x 26-1/8"D x 20"H
Width 40"
Depth 46-1/4"
Height 54-3/4"
Size Deep
Configuration Single
Type Convection Oven
Installation Type Freestanding
Material Stainless Steel
Temperature Range 150 - 500 Degrees F
Sections 1
Number of Doors 2
Door Style Swing
Door Type Glass
Number of Racks 5
Number of Burners 1
Power Type Gas
BTU 50,000
Gas Inlet Size 3/4"
Horsepower 1/2 HP
Voltage 115/60/1
Amps 8 Amps
Cord Length 6'
NSF Listed Yes
Warranty One year limited parts and labor.

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Spec Sheet

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Vulcan VC6GC - Single Deck, Deep Depth Gas Convection Oven with Computer Controls - NG

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22282240, emalloc: 21288616
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.5471100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0015196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006711,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.013111,154,8161,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00491476,504524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001318811,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002612,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00441180,312262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00331111,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0121138,6400
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4975100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01861975,408786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0006133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311129,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010130,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0016149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01121651,768524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0007189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0004181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00571174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0012336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0010334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00164182,904262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0005122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.4775100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003226,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0035199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0061188109,7360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.058123,174,6483,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00141101,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0013172113,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001923135,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.01482737,304262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01742522,688524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00422199,512262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00402196,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01381862,504786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01311803,040786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0013150,1120
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0012166,128262,144
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007153,216262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03871142,512524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0168145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.3838100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.3822100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.3811100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0111143,984524,288
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.3782100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.3768100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.3754100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.3738100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.3692100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.3676100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_192010.3666100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.3647100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005315680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0005111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.087817,335,0087,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00091128,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001420810,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001020810,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000920810,4560
BLOCK: root0.0011172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0006174,784262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00065060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004829,8480
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00064682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005165,872262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0005169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0005168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00111113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0006264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0006166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00111152,312262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00081101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0005165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0016348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00052817,0640
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00122241,032262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016341,9120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0006157,712262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00111141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00122214,368262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00081155,704262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00092114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00081165,688262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0007286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0006167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005172,296262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00092177,3440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0006167,320262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0007169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00091210,728262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006167,672262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0006266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0005166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0005167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0004166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00391191,824262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00122237,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0005185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0005165,512262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005165,8880
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005166,8640
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0006182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00092115,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005167,0480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,344262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0005122,7360
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0004165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00101152,136262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0005165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0004119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0006168,544262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0005187,0720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00281316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0010221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00552244,544262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Customer0.002614,6640
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0045696,2320
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00071131,808262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2696100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.010410231,5840
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.007410238,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.02218594,6080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.253515,015,1685,242,880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03611368,632262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002178,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.014510129,2080
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001810133,2080
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002210125,6960
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001210129,4560
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001610125,6800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0008127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0007119,456262,144
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00491157,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022112,5920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.038911,313,6801,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01901951,4801,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0021152,8080
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0010146,2960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00281127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00791675,720786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00291276,272262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00291278,824262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0004114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0003111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00511164,680262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.157613,063,1443,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0017178,216262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0015175,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0017243,9360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.003121,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.001012,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0013140,048262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012137,208262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.084511,213,5681,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.083611,182,7121,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0011116,4800
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05091850,336786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000210218,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00231083,4320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0000142,6000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0036185,3840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.02261337,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02161329,696262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0003316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0025352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0020714,0560
locale/currency0.0043276,0800
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008143,8160
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007140,8480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0165198,984262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01011765,776786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00291112,568262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00322474,136524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00291-49,8240
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0008117,0640
CACHE_URL0.01121296,496524,288