Vulcan C24EO5 - Electric Boilerless Connectionless Steamers - 5 Pan Capacity - 12 kW input

SKU # 42065

Enter your email to get instant price!

Free Freight

Description

Description

Steamer, Boilerless/Connectionless Countertop, electric, (5) 12" x 20" pan capacity, manual controls with constant steam feature, generator pan with stamped water level line, heavy duty door latch, stainless steel interior and exterior, UL, ENERGY STAR. Shipped for 208/60-50/3 electrical service. Can be field converted to 240/60-50/3.

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Manufacturer Vulcan
Model Number C24EO5
Width 24"
Depth 33"
Height 26"
Type Convection Steamer
Installation Type Countertop
Material Stainless Steel
Number of Doors 1
Door Style Swing
Door Type Solid
Pan Capacity 5
Water Connection Connectionless
Control Type Manual
Steam Source Boilerless
Voltage 208/60-50/3
Wattage 12 kW
Warranty One year limited parts and labor.

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Spec Sheet

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Vulcan C24EO5 - Electric Boilerless Connectionless Steamers - 5 Pan Capacity - 12 kW input

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22282240, emalloc: 21234904
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.5327100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0013196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005911,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.011411,154,8241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00421476,488524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001218811,4560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002412,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00401180,296262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00301111,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0016138,6480
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.4980100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01571975,408786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00241129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0009130,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0014149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00941651,776524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0006189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0004181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00441174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0010336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0009334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00164182,912262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0005122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.4812100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003226,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0024199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0032168107,0160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.082223,187,4403,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00121101,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0012172113,7760
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001622134,1360
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.03972765,800262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.01882508,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00492199,512262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00472196,768262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01541862,512786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01481803,048786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0010150,1120
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010166,144262,144
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006153,232262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03301142,528524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0146145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.3638100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.3623100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.3614100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0095144,000524,288
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.3589100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.3579100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.3567100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.3554100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.3513100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.3501100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_192160.3491100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.3477100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004615680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0004111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.082917,334,9767,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00071128,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001420810,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001020810,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000920810,4560
BLOCK: root0.0010172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0007174,784262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00065060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006167,7520
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004829,8560
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005165,872262,144
BLOCK: header0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0005169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0005168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0006264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091152,3120
BLOCK: footer0.00071101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0005165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042817,0640
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00112241,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0013341,9120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005157,712262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00091141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00102214,376262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00071155,688262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00082114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071165,680262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0005172,280262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082177,3440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005167,304262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0009169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00081210,720262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005167,680262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0005166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0007167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0005166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00421191,864262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00122237,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0005185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0005165,488262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005165,8880
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0006169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005165,592262,144
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005166,8640
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00092115,792262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005167,0480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,344262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0005122,7360
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0004165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00101152,136262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0005165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0006168,528262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0005187,0720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00281316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0010221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00342244,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0041696,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00071131,800262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.2584100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.009410231,5840
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.006610238,1840
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.02228594,5920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.243014,967,7205,242,880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03641368,624262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002178,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.012710129,2080
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001610133,2160
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001910125,6960
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001110129,4560
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001410125,6800
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,088262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00451157,4880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.038611,313,6081,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01861951,424786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0020152,7840
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0010146,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00281127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00781675,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00301276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00291278,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00501164,688262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/logo.phtml0.001012,6400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.151813,029,7123,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0018178,216262,144
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0017175,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0018243,9280
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.003321,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.001312,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0013140,048262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0012137,208262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.087611,196,7201,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.086611,168,6001,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0012115,0560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05161851,456786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000210218,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00241083,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0000122,2480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0039188,4480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.02451331,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02361323,680262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0003316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0026352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0021714,0560
locale/currency0.0043276,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008143,8240
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007140,8480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0106189,224262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00831765,944786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00271112,600262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00212474,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0002253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00161-42,8400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0004117,0640
CACHE_URL0.01061282,544524,288