Vollrath 55001 - Redco InstaCut 5.0 Vegetable Dicer - 3/8"

SKU # 4979
$252.80 / ea

Availability: In stock

Description

Description

  • 10" W x 11-1/2" D x 20" H open (18-1/2" H closed)
  • Tall base designed to fit containers up to 6" (15.2 cm) high
  • Sled-leg base design offers superior resistance to breakage
  • Pop-in pop-out blade assembly for easy cleaning and maintenance
  • Thermoset blade frames never need adjustment and will not corrode
  • Full 5" (12.7 cm) square cutting area fits large fruits and vegetables
  • 3x faster than cutting by hand
  • Clean, quick cuts reduce bruising and raise the quality level of food presentation
  • 2 year warranty - does not include blades
  • FOODS PROCESSED: Apples, Celery, Lemons, Limes, Onions, Oranges, Pears, Peppers, Tomatoes
  • CUT STYLES: Core, Dice, Slice, Wedge

Additional Info

Additional Info

Video
Video 2
Manufacturer Vollrath
Model Number 55001
Width 10"
Depth 11-1/2"
Height 20" open (18-1/2" closed)
Style Countertop
Type Dicer
Material Metal
Power Type Manual
NSF Listed Yes

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Spec Sheet

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Vollrath 55001 - Redco InstaCut 5.0 Vegetable Dicer - 3/8"

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22544384, emalloc: 21852480
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.0269100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0020127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0029196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.010611,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.019911,154,8641,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00721476,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002121612,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.003812,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00641180,296262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00491111,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0009157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0008144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0105138,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002201,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9584100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.02601975,416786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0008133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0024229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00421129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0014130,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0023149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01561651,784524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0010189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0006181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00731174,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0005119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0017336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0015334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0010118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00254182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00151130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0011181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0008122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9304100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0005226,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001151,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0028199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0038191110,1440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.189673,674,1603,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00191101,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0020173114,4320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002421933,7680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.089771,400,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000514129,6160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.05997539,456524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01407257,8400
OBSERVER: inventory0.01529315,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001612,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.02461862,472786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.02371803,008786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0016150,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0002101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0008154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0018166,1280
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0011153,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.05711142,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0259145,328262,144
layout/db_update: default0.7381100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.7359100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.7343100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0165143,9840
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.7300100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.7282100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.7262100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.7241100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.7169100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.7150100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_174450.7135100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.7108100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.007915680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0007111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.142217,334,8647,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.00131128,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.002321210,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001621210,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001521210,6400
BLOCK: root0.0016172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0008174,7680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00095060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0009167,728262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0006829,8640
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00094682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00111112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0008165,8640
BLOCK: header0.0009166,736262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0009169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0008168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00161113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0008158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0010264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0008166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00161152,312262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00121101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0009165,720262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0008157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0008158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0024348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00105834,8240
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00182241,040262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0022341,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0009157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00161141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00172214,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0002711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121155,6800
BLOCK: right.poll0.00142114,648262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00141165,696262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0011286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0008167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0008172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00142177,336262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0008167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0011169,536262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0006165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00131210,704262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0008167,672262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0009266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0008166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0008167,432262,144
BLOCK: special_deal0.0007166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.01131191,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00212237,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0009185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0009165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0009165,4880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0009165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0009169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0008165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0009166,864262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0009182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00162115,7760
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0008167,048262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0008166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0009167,3440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0008122,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0007165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00161152,120262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0008165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0005119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0011168,5200
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0009187,072262,144
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00471316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001836,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0019221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00542244,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0013165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0091696,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0010181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00121131,800262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0008167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5577100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.016011732,3120
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.011011740,3440
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.040798109,0720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.530115,601,0245,767,168
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.06071368,528262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.003578,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.022211629,9280
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002711636,9360
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.003411629,4160
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.002011633,1760
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002411629,4000
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0012127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0011119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00731157,352262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022012,0240
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001614,8960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.064411,313,5841,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.03061951,4321,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0035152,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0017146,272262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00461127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.01261675,696786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00451276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00442279,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0006114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0004111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00841164,656262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/logo.phtml0.001712,6400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.379213,653,3683,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0026178,2160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0024175,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0008216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0027243,9040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0044227,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0331217,2880
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0074267,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0018157,048262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0018237,2560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.11621724,848524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001755,8640
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0019114,5200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01416169,7120
locale/currency0.0044876,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008143,8720
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007140,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0016132,0960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.124511,133,4321,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.122911,106,6961,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0014114,3520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.07611796,976786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000310218,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00341083,336262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0001183,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0058190,2080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.03251329,768262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.03111321,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0004316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0038352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0031714,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.02221150,576262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0050130,2080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0006117,1040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01181677,504524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0035124,8640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00302474,152524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0003253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00241-64,6800
CACHE_URL0.02011326,128524,288