7' Restaurant and Concession Exhaust Vent Hoods

Our Exclusive JRS-VH vent hoods are designed for maximum efficiency.

Handcrafted with 100% commercial-grade stainless steel construction, the JRS-VH includes all stainless steel welds for no-seem and liquid tight joints. Our superior design and materials are unlike our factory-assembly competitors who typically offer lower grade materials, with stainless steel only in the "exposed" areas of the equipment. Our hoods are built to last and stand up to daily restaurant cleaning procedures.
Our low production costs allow us to offer our superior JRS-VH at a very reasonable price point for our customers.
Standard Exhaust Hood Packages of 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10 ft. are in-stock and ready-to-ship in 24-48 business hours.
We proudly offer custom hood system fabrication for non-standard kitchen layouts. Our master fabricators will construct custom hoods to run safely and efficiently in all spaces ranging from smaller single-chef kitchens as well as expansive multi-station kitchens.
 
 
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22806528, emalloc: 22127648
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.2084100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0017127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0020196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.009711,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.020711,154,8241,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0006113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00711476,528524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002019411,7440
init_config_section:stores_default0.003712,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00641180,304262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00491111,224262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0009157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0108138,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003191,3680
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1400100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.02611975,424786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0008133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0022229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00431129,816262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0014130,1520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0024149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01561651,768524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0010189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0006181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00751174,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004119,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0016136,8160
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0014133,7680
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0010118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00244182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00141130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0010181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0008122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view1.1120100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0010834,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0025199,368262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0038230115,3520
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002141,2560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2444115,103,1923,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0010144,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0022224148,1840
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.002225339,0640
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.1136112,868,608524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000517937,5440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.085811564,792524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0022543,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.01726610,944524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.15786255,0081,835,008
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.03326237,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0017166,4800
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010153,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.04981121,472262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0249145,3280
layout/db_update: default1.0117100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0003126,8080
layout/db_update: catalog_category_layered_nochildren1.0094100
layout/db_update: STORE_default1.0078100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo1.0063100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_view1.0047100
layout/package_update: catalog_category_layered0.0093120,7280
layout/db_update: MAP_popup1.0021100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup1.0004100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.9984100
layout/db_update: infinitescroll0.9960100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_layered0.9945100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_18340.9929100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.9904100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.005315680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0006111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.144916,890,4566,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00121128,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00171517,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00121517,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00111507,9280
BLOCK: root0.0015172,200262,144
BLOCK: head0.0008174,7840
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00074455,4800
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0008167,7200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0006829,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00084074,2480
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00111112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0008165,904262,144
BLOCK: header0.0008166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0008169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0008168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00151113,448262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0009158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0010264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0008166,040262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00151151,8000
BLOCK: footer0.00121101,944262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0008165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0007157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0008158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0025349,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00168651,4000
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00172238,9680
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0024365,056262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0008157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00161141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00172214,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0002711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00121155,680262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00142114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00142166,392262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0008167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0008172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00142177,3440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0008167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0010169,536262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0006165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00111147,008262,144
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0010289,4880
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0008167,168262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0009267,1120
BLOCK: currency0.0009269,0320
BLOCK: newsletter0.0008167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0007166,7760
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.053311,920,9922,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00301169,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0016194,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0019285,9360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0018345,1840
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0005123,7840
BLOCK: category.products0.01181155,200262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0159144443,2960
BLOCK: product_list0.0009186,8640
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.0028192,544262,144
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0008188,0320
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0008166,7360
BLOCK: infinitescroll_init0.0007166,8080
BLOCK: category_banner_slideshow0.0009183,160262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0008167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.8376100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.0046171,600262,144
OBSERVER: seopagination0.0045168,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.01289431,176262,144
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.00919437,008262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.035690100,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.804218,824,7848,912,896
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05711240,664262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.0040911,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01639128,5520
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00229130,7440
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00249123,0400
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.00159126,9760
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00199123,2000
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0012127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0011119,328262,144
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.0050112,1840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001614,8960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.150012,898,9204,194,304
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.03041952,592786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0032153,2960
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0016146,7840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00461128,296262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.01271675,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00471275,872262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00553347,696262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0006114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0004111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.103311,639,5683,145,728
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/navigation.phtml0.093811,535,4402,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0005313,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0008178,0800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0006146,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.504413,972,9202,883,584
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultraslideshow/cat_slideshow.phtml0.001523,9040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/subcat_list.phtml0.0053142,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.16461464,8640
OBSERVER: review0.16451461,8320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00511224,4480
OBSERVER: inventory0.024511349,8400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.328413,293,8162,621,440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0035112,0640
locale/currency0.00563578,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0011144,2320
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0010141,2800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.0002102,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001106,3440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0002109600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.021610206,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00021019,7760
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0054114,5840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01751068,1920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001109680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00821596,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00311470,296262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0003152,0880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/categories.phtml0.0083132,0640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.02561170,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.002227,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.0008147,3840
OBSERVER: weee0.0004142,9280
frontend/base/default/template/strategery/infinitescroll/init.phtml0.0039130,5680
CACHE_URL0.02191332,288524,288