San Jamar 802TPH - Terry Cloth Pot Holder 8"x 8" - Brown

SKU # 782
$3.83 / ea

Availability: In stock

Description

Description

Protect vulnerable arms from inadvertent heat contact.

  • 8" x 8"
  • Heat protection up to 500°F (260°C) for 30 seconds
  • Heavy duty terry cloth
  • Machine washable

*Kevlar is a registered trademark of Dupont

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Video
Manufacturer San Jamar
Model Number 802TPH*
Color Brown

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Brochure Page

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: San Jamar 802TPH - Terry Cloth Pot Holder 8"x 8" - Brown

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 23068672, emalloc: 22204544
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage1.3253100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0040128,5600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0117198,8560
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.011711,8160
mage::app::init::stores0.085611,174,5921,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0018113,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.04461485,816786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001721612,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,6160
init_config_section:stores_default0.004412,1680
mage::app::init_front_controller0.01341184,8320
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.01031113,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0021158,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0024145,6320
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0171139,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002201,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0320
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.1015100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.07041994,4321,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0031134,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0034229,656262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.01081132,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0027130,9840
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0073150,7680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.04231664,128786,432
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0082190,952262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0068182,168262,144
OBSERVER: log0.01371177,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0022120,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0035338,0240
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0032335,1280
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0017119,4960
OBSERVER: persistent0.01074187,248262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.001516,2000
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00331132,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0017182,800262,144
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0018123,1120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view1.0201100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0021226,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002151,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00641101,0720
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0044177109,3760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.273174,010,6083,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00421102,224262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0019173114,4080
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001921232,7600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.098771,746,952786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000514129,6560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.12147549,048786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.02757262,6720
OBSERVER: inventory0.02949321,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001612,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.04321872,5121,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.04131812,136786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0016151,4800
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,008262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0018155,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0050167,7360
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0040154,3120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03751143,088262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0157145,3440
layout/db_update: default0.6974100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3280
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6955100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.6945100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0100144,0400
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.6918100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6906100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.6892100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.6878100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6838100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6825100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_169350.6815100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.6780100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004615680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0014112,4960
OBSERVER: fpc_controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.001319,4560
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.132417,395,6727,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.00391130,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001421210,7200
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001021211,0960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000921210,8400
BLOCK: root0.0014172,7360
BLOCK: head0.0016175,2800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00055060,424262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006168,0800
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0006830,2320
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054682,8800
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00101113,6960
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006166,2080
BLOCK: header0.0008167,168262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0011169,8160
BLOCK: store_language0.0009168,5760
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00271115,088262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0007158,7760
BLOCK: welcome0.0008265,1920
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0008166,4480
BLOCK: global_messages0.00211153,7760
BLOCK: footer0.00111102,752262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0007166,1600
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0007158,2960
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006158,6960
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0029349,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00095835,3360
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00282244,7280
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0023342,8240
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0007158,120262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00131142,5440
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00222215,848262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,2320
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00441157,352524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00182115,5040
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00131166,5840
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0008286,6080
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0009168,064262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0008172,6400
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00182178,3280
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0007167,712262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0011169,8880
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,4480
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00561212,640524,288
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0008168,0240
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0007266,9680
BLOCK: currency0.0008167,3280
BLOCK: newsletter0.0006167,7600
BLOCK: special_deal0.0008167,3120
BLOCK: product.info0.00511193,9840
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00172238,936262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0010185,8080
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0007166,024262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0007165,9200
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0008166,4000
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0010170,5840
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0009165,9520
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0007167,4240
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0008182,5760
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00302116,864262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0006167,5600
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0007167,152262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0007167,8240
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0015123,6240
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0005166,304262,144
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00181153,3920
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0007166,2960
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0009120,136262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0009168,9520
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0017188,0080
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00561319,416262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001137,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0011221,2320
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00782247,352524,288
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0006166,3520
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0054697,8960
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0007181,504262,144
BLOCK: 0.00111132,7680
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0009168,024262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5375100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.011911798,264262,144
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.0082117106,048262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.026198110,0800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.517915,761,1366,029,312
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.04521378,696524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002178,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.016811631,1600
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002411637,4720
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002511629,5360
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001711633,7280
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001711629,5040
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0023128,5520
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0011120,3920
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00871160,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001148,7360
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head_theme_css.phtml0.001215,3120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.065411,337,6241,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.04171970,2801,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0027154,4560
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0016147,2560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00681131,096262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.02481688,008786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0006134,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00801280,424262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00802283,456262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0017115,208262,144
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0016112,104262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00641165,624262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/logo.phtml0.001213,0240
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.387713,783,4243,932,160
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0052179,6880
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0051176,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006217,3680
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0025244,8160
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0113227,9040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0152217,6480
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0098269,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0031158,1200
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0029238,2640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.14211810,080786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001756,2800
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0023114,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.02006173,536262,144
locale/currency0.0070878,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0017145,2640
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0015142,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001108720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001101,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0019132,5440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.106811,149,2321,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.105511,123,9361,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0016114,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.06201817,776786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000310219,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000102,0960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00311085,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001116,6480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0000163,1760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0049194,6480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.03081331,744262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02941323,608262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0003316,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0039353,824262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0026714,6000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0166185,1520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0043131,1680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0008117,3920
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.001614,0400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.02311688,656524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0034126,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.01152480,624524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0015254,0000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.0006111,0160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00201-59,7840
CACHE_URL0.01361316,800524,288