Plate, 9-1/2'' Dia, Arctic, China, Ventura ARC-9

SKU # 5332
$63.53 / cs

Availability: In stock

Description

Description

The Artic collection by Ventura China promises to bring an unintrusive visual appeal to your specialty dishes and tabletop place settings. These plates are ivory white and have a narrow rim, giving it a more delicate facade. However, aside from its' de

Additional Info

Additional Info

Model Number ARC-9

Specification

Additional Info

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Plate, 9-1/2'' Dia, Arctic, China, Ventura ARC-9

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 21757952, emalloc: 21201584
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7101100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0013196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.010811,154,8481,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00401476,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001319011,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002212,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00361180,288262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281111,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0042138,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001101,0640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6749100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01491975,3681,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00251129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008130,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00891651,736524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0005189,4400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0003181,0720
OBSERVER: log0.00441174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0010336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0009334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00144182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0005122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6584100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003226,2320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00381100,6880
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0031130102,6720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.120622,813,7762,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00241102,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011173114,4080
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001320231,2560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.03442297,8560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.05702574,336786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01062202,0640
OBSERVER: inventory0.01113214,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.02801872,016786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.02601811,656786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0019151,200262,144
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0019155,2320
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0012166,1040
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007153,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03941143,032262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0170145,3920
layout/db_update: default0.4684100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4662100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.4651100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0115144,0720
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4620100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.4607100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4591100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4575100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4530100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4515100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_177350.4503100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4487100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005415680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0004112,1760
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.113117,355,5127,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00091128,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001521010,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001021010,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000921010,6320
BLOCK: root0.0010172,1680
BLOCK: head0.0006174,8160
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00065060,432262,144
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005167,7200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004829,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00064682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006165,8640
BLOCK: header0.0006166,760262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0006169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0006168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00111113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0007264,7920
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0006166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00111151,744262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00081101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0006165,696262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0005157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0016348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042817,1040
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00132241,000262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0015341,9120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0006157,720262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00111141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00122214,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00091155,704262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091165,680262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0007286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006172,280262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00112177,3360
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0006167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0007169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0005165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00101210,720262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006167,672262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0007266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0006166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0006167,440262,144
BLOCK: special_deal0.0005166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00591193,256262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00232238,640262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0011185,6240
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0009165,8640
BLOCK: product.description0.0008165,8640
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0009166,272262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0013170,3200
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0010165,9600
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0009167,216262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0009182,3680
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00342116,648262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0007167,5120
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0009167,1440
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0009167,7120
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0018123,488262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0006166,2960
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00211153,288262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0008166,2400
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0004119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0010168,912262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0020187,5440
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00591318,480262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0010221,0800
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00792246,880262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0007166,2960
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0056697,464262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0008181,4400
BLOCK: 0.00111133,632262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3280100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.009810731,824262,144
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.006810738,912262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.02148898,0080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.313015,111,2085,242,880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03731370,112524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002078,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.013210629,5680
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001710634,5040
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002010626,9360
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001110630,6960
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001410626,9200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,096262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00741159,5920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.036811,314,5921,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01771951,408786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0019152,7840
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0009146,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00271127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00741675,688524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00281276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00271278,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00481164,664262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.222313,190,3683,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0056179,6880
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0054176,7280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0025244,5120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.003321,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.001813,4080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0027140,7600
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0026137,9440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.094411,161,2401,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.093211,137,6321,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05601866,824786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000210218,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00261084,1920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001116,4160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0000203,6560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0040194,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.02711311,376262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02591303,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0003316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0033352,576262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0022714,0560
locale/currency0.0071378,4000
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0018144,9920
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0016142,0080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0254198,376262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.01101157,736262,144
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0022114,6400
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0046132,608262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0007117,7280
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/tierprices.phtml0.001413,9200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.02161776,288786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00401113,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.01012480,864524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0013253,984262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00191-32,7520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0005117,0640
CACHE_URL0.01001262,392262,144