Manitowoc RFS-1200A - Flake Ice Machine 30" - 1202 lb. - Air Cooled

SKU # 53599

Enter your email to get instant price!

Description

Description

Ice Maker, flake-style, air-cooled, self-contained condenser, 30"W x 23-19/32"D x 27-13/32"H, up to 1202-lb approximately/24 hours, stainless steel finish

Additional Info

Additional Info

Video
Manufacturer Manitowoc
Model Number RFS-1200A
Width 30"
Depth 23-5/8"
Height 27-1/2"
Output Up to 1202-lb. approximately/24hrs

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Spec Sheet
View the Ice Type Brochure

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Manitowoc RFS-1200A - Flake Ice Machine 30" - 1202 lb. - Air Cooled

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 23068672, emalloc: 21986728
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6499100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0016196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.007311,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.013511,154,8321,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00481476,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001521612,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002812,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00471180,304262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00361111,224262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017138,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002201,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6081100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01901975,408786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0006133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0018229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00301129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010130,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0017149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01141651,776524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0007189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0004181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00541174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0013336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0011334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00184182,912262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0006122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5877100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0004226,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001151,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0018199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0025183109,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.119574,182,4963,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00141101,7600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014173114,4400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001621533,1680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.043171,921,072524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000414129,6160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.04557558,200524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01147257,3600
OBSERVER: inventory0.01208299,5760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001612,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01391862,472786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01321803,008786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0012150,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0006154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0013166,128262,144
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008153,216262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04131142,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0182145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.4824100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4806100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.4795100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0119143,984262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4765100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.4750100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4736100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4720100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4669100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4654100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_189540.4642100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4622100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005815680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0005111,952262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.079417,334,8887,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00091128,3120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001321010,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.000921010,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000921010,5520
BLOCK: root0.0011172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0006174,7840
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00055060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006167,760262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004829,8400
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00081112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006165,8640
BLOCK: header0.0006166,736262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0006169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0006168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00121113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0007264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0006166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00151152,320262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00111101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0007165,704262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0015348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00085834,8240
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00142241,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014341,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00081141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00092214,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061155,6800
BLOCK: right.poll0.00072114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071165,696262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082177,368262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,560262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0003165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00081210,696262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004167,672262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0005166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0005167,432262,144
BLOCK: special_deal0.0004166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00361191,704262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00112237,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0005185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0005165,4880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005165,904262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005166,888262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00092115,7760
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004167,064262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,3440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0004165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00091152,120262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0005165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0006168,5200
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0005187,088262,144
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00261316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00322244,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0036696,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00071131,800262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3750100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.010211232,0640
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.006911239,6240
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.023695105,6720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.356115,714,9126,029,312
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03341368,416262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.001978,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.014511129,6880
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001711135,7040
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002311128,1760
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001211131,9360
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001611128,1600
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00431157,384262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00022012,0240
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.035511,313,5841,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01721951,4321,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0019152,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0009146,272262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00261127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00721675,696786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00271276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00272279,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00451164,656262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.270813,759,8883,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0016178,2160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0015175,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0018243,9040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0053227,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0055219,008262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0031267,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0016156,7840
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017237,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.10441872,128786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001758,4640
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0020114,5040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01185165,632262,144
locale/currency0.0044776,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0008143,8720
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0007140,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0015132,1040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.089611,198,2801,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.088511,173,2881,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.05351797,808786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000210218,1840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00241083,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0000183,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.00521103,520262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.02391333,600262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02291325,560262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0003316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0027352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0022714,1040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0165186,7040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01151677,632786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0026124,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00332474,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0004253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00171-66,3440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0004113,1520
CACHE_URL0.01391329,224524,288