Manitowoc ID-0606A - Indigo Series Cube Ice Machine 30" - 632 lb. - Air Cooled

SKU # 52693

Enter your email to get instant price!

Description

Description

Indigo Series Ice Maker, cube-style, air-cooled, self-contained condenser, 30"W x 24-1/2"D x 21-1/2"H, up to 632-lb approximately/24 hours, DuraTech exterior (stainless finish with innovative clear-coat resists fingerprints & dirt), dice size cubes, ENERGY STAR

Additional Info

Additional Info

Video
Manufacturer Manitowoc
Model Number ID-0606A
Width 30"
Depth 24-1/2"
Height 21-1/2"
Output Up to 632-lb. approximately/24hrs

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the Spec Sheet
View the Indigo Brochure
View the Ice Type Brochure

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Manitowoc ID-0606A - Indigo Series Cube Ice Machine 30" - 632 lb. - Air Cooled

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 23068672, emalloc: 22043328
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7567100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0012196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005511,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.010711,154,8321,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00391476,504524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001621612,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002112,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00371180,312262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00281111,232262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014138,6320
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002201,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7246100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01511975,416786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00241129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008130,144262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00921651,784524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0005189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0003181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00461174,784262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0010336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0008334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00144182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0005122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7087100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003226,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001151,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0030199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0037183109,0560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.149874,201,5043,407,872
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00111101,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011173114,4320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001521533,1680
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.065171,922,792524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6000
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.05907575,448524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01267257,216262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01328299,432262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001612,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01101862,480786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01051803,016786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009150,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010166,128262,144
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006153,216262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03161142,512524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0142145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.6146100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6132100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.6124100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0091143,984262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.6100100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.6090100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.6079100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.6067100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.6028100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.6017100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_188780.6008100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5995100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004315680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0004111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.078917,334,8967,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00071128,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001421010,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.000921010,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000921010,5520
BLOCK: root0.0009172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0005174,7680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00055060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005167,760262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004829,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005165,8640
BLOCK: header0.0005166,744262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0005169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0004168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0005158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0005264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091152,320262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00071101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0005165,704262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00105834,8240
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00102241,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0012341,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0005157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00091141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00092214,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061155,696262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00072114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071165,688262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082177,336262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0007167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,544262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00081210,704262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0005167,672262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0006266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0005166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0005167,432262,144
BLOCK: special_deal0.0004166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00371191,800262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00122237,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0006185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0006165,4880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006165,896262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005166,880262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0006182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00102115,7760
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0005167,0480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,3440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0005122,736262,144
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0004165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00101152,120262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0005165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0006168,5200
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0005187,080262,144
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00291316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001036,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0010221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00332244,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0039696,240262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00071131,816262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.5163100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.011511232,0640
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.007811239,6240
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.027995105,6720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.483815,755,8086,029,312
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03661368,536262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002178,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.017111129,6880
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002111135,7040
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002711128,1760
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001511131,9360
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001911128,1600
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0008127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0007119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00441157,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00032917,1360
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.038911,313,6001,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01871951,4401,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0021152,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0010146,272262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00281127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00781675,704786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00291276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00282279,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0004114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0003111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00511164,664262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/logo.phtml0.001012,6400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.388013,792,4003,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0016178,2160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0015175,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019243,9200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0041227,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0272218,880262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0032267,0000
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0016156,8000
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0016237,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.15431883,968786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.002055,8640
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0031114,4880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01765165,6480
locale/currency0.0076776,3920
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0014143,8880
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0012140,8720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0002109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0014132,1120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.109111,205,0241,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.107811,179,6241,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.06591797,9281,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000310218,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00341083,3200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0001183,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.00611102,0320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.02901340,096262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02771332,032262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0004316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0033352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0028714,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0391195,3120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01131678,208786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0036125,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00282474,152524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0003253,232262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00231-70,5840
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0005113,1520
CACHE_URL0.02471337,872524,288