Libbey 8480 - Salud Grande Martini Glass - 10 Oz. - 12/Case

SKU # 1999
$69.00 / cs

Availability: In stock

Description

Description

Libbey 8480 Salud Grande martini glass is great for restaurants, bars, lounges, or even country clubs. These glasses have smooth lines making it beautifully flawless, and the clarity of the glass lets your customer admire what they are getting served. The stem is symmetrical to the glass making it sturdy, and balanced so that it does not tip easily on a tray or a bar. Libbey also has a Safedge rim guarantee against chipping or breaking. Comes 12 to a case.

 

Additional Info

Additional Info

Sold By Case of 12
Manufacturer Libbey
Model Number 8480
Color Clear
Height 6-7/8"
Diameter 4-3/4"
Capacity 10 Oz.
Style Salud Grande
Type Martini Glass
Features Safedge Rim
Material Glass
Dishwasher Safe Yes

Specification

Additional Info

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Libbey 8480 - Salud Grande Martini Glass - 10 Oz. - 12/Case

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22806528, emalloc: 21770864
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.8291100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0016196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.007411,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.014011,154,8641,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00491476,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001621112,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.003012,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00511180,296262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00391111,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0008157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0153138,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002181,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001111,0160
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.7726100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01981975,408786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0007133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0017229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00321129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0011130,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0017149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01191651,776524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0007189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0005181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00561174,776262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0013336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0012334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00194182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00111130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0007122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.7513100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0004226,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002131,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0019199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0027189109,8720
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.146963,694,4083,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00141101,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0015173114,4320
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001821833,6320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.070361,398,096262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000414129,6400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.04526534,928524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01076245,288262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01208367,272524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001510,3360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.02261862,472786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.02191802,992786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0012150,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0006154,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0013166,1280
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0008153,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.04621142,512524,288
layout/package_update: default0.0207145,328524,288
layout/db_update: default0.6060100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.6040100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.6027100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0134143,9840
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5992100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5977100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.5961100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.5943100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5885100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5869100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_178660.5856100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5836100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.006515680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0005111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.109717,334,7447,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.00101128,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001821210,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001321210,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001221210,6480
BLOCK: root0.0013172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0007174,7840
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00075060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0007167,776262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0005829,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00084682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00091112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0007165,8640
BLOCK: header0.0007166,736262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.0007169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0007168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00131113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0007158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0008264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00131152,312262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00101101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0007165,712262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0017348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00085231,2720
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00152241,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0018341,912262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0008157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00131141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00142214,368262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00101155,6800
BLOCK: right.poll0.00112114,648262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00101165,680262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0009286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0007167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0007172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00122177,368262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0007167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0009169,536262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0005165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00111210,696262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0007167,6720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0008266,600262,144
BLOCK: currency0.0007166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0007167,416262,144
BLOCK: special_deal0.0006166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00671191,664262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00172237,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0008185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0007165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0008165,4880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0008165,888262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0008169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0007165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0007166,864262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0008182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00122115,7760
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0007167,048262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0007166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0008167,3440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0006122,7360
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0005165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00131152,128262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0007165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0004119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0009168,5200
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0007187,080262,144
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00411316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001536,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0015221,0320
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00452244,544262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0007165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0053696,2320
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0006181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00071131,800262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4654100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.010611532,2080
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.007211540,0560
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.025896106,8560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.444315,539,6726,029,312
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03361368,296262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002078,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.015711429,8400
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001811436,4400
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002411428,9200
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001411432,6800
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001711428,9040
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00411157,344262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0002169,7520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.036811,313,6481,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01761951,4961,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0019152,784262,144
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0010146,272262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00261127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00721675,760786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00271276,280262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00272279,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00471164,656262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.356513,601,7603,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0017178,2160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0016175,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0019243,9200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0124222,5120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0481215,2800
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0237265,736262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0020156,008262,144
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0017237,240262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.10111636,912524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001444,9120
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0022114,5200
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01335165,7440
locale/currency0.0049776,3840
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009143,8800
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008140,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0014132,1280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.101811,199,8721,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.100511,173,8241,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0012113,9360
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.06081797,9201,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000310218,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00281083,3280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0001116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0001162,9520
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0053190,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.02711399,024262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02591391,024262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0003316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0031352,088262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0026714,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0156182,9680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0041195,800262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005182,672262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00971677,208524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0030124,7120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00242474,184524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0003253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00191-57,0880
CACHE_URL0.01531310,520524,288