Restaurant Saute Pans

3 Item(s)

per page

3 Item(s)

per page

Sauteing is a method of cooking food using a small amount of fat in a shallow pan over relatively high heat. To saute, a hot pan is required, large enough to hold all of the food in one layer. Naturally, a saute pan is ideal for sauteing. What makes a saute pan different from a fry pan is that it has straight sides rather than flared sides, to maximize the surface area available for the saute. Saute pans are a must for any restaurant's kitchen supply. At Jean's Restaurant Supply, we carry a huge selection of saute pans to accommodate your restaurant's needs.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 21495808, emalloc: 21070128
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.5777100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0009127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0012196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.010111,154,8561,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00371476,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001115910,0640
init_config_section:stores_default0.002012,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00341180,288262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00261111,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014138,6000
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001121,0320
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.5470100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01431975,408786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0004133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0015229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00231129,808262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008130,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0012149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00861651,760524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0005189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0003181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00421174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0008136,8160
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0008133,7680
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00134182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0005181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0004122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view0.5318100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.0006834,2000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.0032199,368262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0054214113,1760
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.078243,121,0562,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Attribute_Collection0.0006144,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0020224147,9600
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001324537,9120
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02054544,256262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000417937,5440
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02634573,592524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.0014543,1600
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.00996576,736524,288
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.03996226,3681,835,008
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.00906230,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010166,4800
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006153,3440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_load0.02941121,472262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0133145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.4828100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001126,8080
layout/db_update: catalog_category_layered_nochildren0.4813100
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4805100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.4796100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_view0.4786100
layout/package_update: catalog_category_layered0.0052120,7280
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4772100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4762100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4751100
layout/db_update: infinitescroll0.4738100
layout/db_update: catalog_category_layered0.4730100
layout/db_update: CATEGORY_15920.4702100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4689100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_xml0.003015680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0003111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_generate_blocks0.081416,891,2726,815,744
BLOCK: formkey0.00061128,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00091517,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061517,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061507,9280
BLOCK: root0.0009172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0005174,776262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044455,4800
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005167,7200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003829,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00044074,2480
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005165,864262,144
BLOCK: header0.0004166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0005169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0004168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0005264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005166,064262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00081151,8000
BLOCK: footer0.00061101,944262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0014349,768262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00085030,0880
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00102238,9680
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0014365,064262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00081141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00092214,368262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00061155,680262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00082114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00072166,384262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0005167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082177,336262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,552262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0003165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00051147,016262,144
BLOCK: left.reports.product.viewed0.0005289,4880
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004167,160262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005267,1120
BLOCK: currency0.0005269,0320
BLOCK: newsletter0.0004167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0004166,7760
BLOCK: catalog.leftnav0.031311,920,9922,097,152
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.00311169,112262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0023194,8880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.0015285,8960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0008345,1840
Mage_Catalog_Model_Layer::getState0.0002123,7840
BLOCK: category.products0.00621156,024262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.0097144443,1840
BLOCK: product_list0.0005186,8640
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar0.0016192,5440
BLOCK: product_list_toolbar_pager0.0005188,032262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: infinitescroll_init0.0004166,8080
BLOCK: category_banner_slideshow0.0005183,168262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_category_view::layout_render0.3834100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_render_before_catalog_category_view0.0026171,520262,144
OBSERVER: seopagination0.0025168,304262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00939131,032262,144
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.00659136,576262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.02168695,4080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/2columns-left.phtml0.364417,857,3367,864,320
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03041239,216262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.0024911,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.01208828,4080
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00158830,0000
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00198822,2960
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.00118826,2320
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00138822,4560
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,8400
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.0025111,680262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.096112,899,7844,194,304
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01671952,056786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0018152,7840
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0009146,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00251128,296262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00701675,000524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00261275,848262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00363347,792262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.065111,640,6003,145,728
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/navigation.phtml0.058411,536,4722,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.0003313,2640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004178,7040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0005146,4800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/view.phtml0.169313,055,4961,835,008
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultraslideshow/cat_slideshow.phtml0.001423,8400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/category/subcat_list.phtml0.0047142,6960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.03961398,6800
OBSERVER: review0.03951395,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.00421219,2640
OBSERVER: inventory0.00874261,672262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list.phtml0.119412,526,5921,835,008
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/toolbar.phtml0.0044111,6000
locale/currency0.00691477,7040
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0012144,2800
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0011141,2480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.002066,6640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00653124,688262,144
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0030114,5680
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0043340,4160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00621638,560524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00241470,328524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0003152,0880
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/categories.phtml0.0088132,0640
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/view.phtml0.01611166,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_prepare_price_select0.0006147,3840
OBSERVER: weee0.0003142,9280
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/layer/filter.phtml0.001115,2800
frontend/base/default/template/strategery/infinitescroll/init.phtml0.0029130,5680
CACHE_URL0.01171246,080262,144