JRSVHSP4 - Commercial Vent Hood - Shallow Front 4'

SKU # 134929
$899.00 / ea

Availability: In stock

Description

Description

Includes:

  • JRSVHSP4-P Type I Commercial Grease Vent Hood - 48" W x 48" D x 12" H @ hood front / 24" @ hood back
    • Baffle filters
    • Stainless steel grease cup
    • Pre-wired light(s)
    • Hanging brackets

JRSVH4SP

  • Our exclusive JRSVH Shallow Front is NSF Listed and meets NFPA 96 requirements for its safe and efficient design.
  • Handcrafted with 100% commercial-grade stainless steel construction, the JRSVH includes all-stainless steel welds for no-seem and liquid tight joints. Our superior design and materials are unlike our factory-assembly competitors who typically offer lower grade materials which are susceptible to rust. They offer stainless steel only in the "exposed" areas the equipment. Our hoods are built to last and stand up to daily restaurant cleaning procedures.
  • Our low production costs allow us to offer our superior JRSVH at a very reasonable price point for our customers.
  • Standard Exhaust Hood Packages of 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, and 10ft are in-stock and ready-to-ship in 24-48 business hours.
  • Our baffle grease filters have a larger surface area (20" X 16") to condense vapor and moisture and increase centrifugal separation which significantly improves efficiency
  • We proudly offer custom hood system fabrication for non-standard kitchen layouts. Our master fabricators will construct custom hoods to run safely and efficiently in all spaces ranging from smaller single-chef kitchens as well as expansive multi-station kitchens.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Manufacturer JRS
Model Number JRSVHSP4
NSF Listed Yes

Specification

Additional Info

Spec Sheets : View the JRSVHSP Spec Sheet

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: JRSVHSP4 - Commercial Vent Hood - Shallow Front 4'

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22806528, emalloc: 21976832
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.7117100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0010127,736262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0012196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005511,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.010511,154,8481,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00391476,512524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001521612,8000
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002112,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00351180,288262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00271111,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0005157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0004144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0107138,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002201,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001121,0640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.6706100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01461975,392786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0005133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0013229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00251129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0008130,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0013149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.00881651,760524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0006189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0003181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00421174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0010336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0009334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00144182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00081130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0006181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0005122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.6550100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0003226,1600
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001151,1760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0015199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0022173107,6960
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.131974,200,8483,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00111101,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0011173114,4400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001321032,4320
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.049371,973,048786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6240
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.05717529,648524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01247257,432262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.01379380,384524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.0001612,2240
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01331862,512786,432
OBSERVER: reports0.01281803,032786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009150,1120
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001101,0000
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0004154,3760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0010166,136262,144
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0006153,224262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03181142,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0134145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.5745100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0001116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.5731100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.5723100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0089143,984262,144
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.5700100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.5690100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.5679100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.5666100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.5629100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.5618100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_186940.5609100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.5584100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004315680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0003111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.076517,334,7767,077,888
BLOCK: formkey0.00071128,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001221210,6800
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.000921210,9360
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.000821210,6480
BLOCK: root0.0009172,2000
BLOCK: head0.0005174,784262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00045060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005167,7440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0003829,8240
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00054682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00061112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0005165,888262,144
BLOCK: header0.0004166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0005169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0004168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00091113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0005264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0005166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091152,312262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00061101,9440
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0004165,696262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0013348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00095834,8240
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00112241,000262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0018341,9120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0006157,728262,144
BLOCK: return_link0.00141141,6160
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00142214,384262,144
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00101155,688262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00071165,680262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0006286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0004167,6320
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004172,296262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00082177,3440
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005167,320262,144
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,0640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00071210,728262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004167,672262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0005266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0005166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0004167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0004166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00351191,608262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00112237,528262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0005185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0005165,4800
BLOCK: product.description0.0005165,488262,144
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0005165,8880
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005169,9440
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0005166,8640
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0005182,0080
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00092115,776262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004167,0480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0005166,7360
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0005167,360262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0004122,7360
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0004165,8720
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00091152,128262,144
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0004165,8240
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0003119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0008168,536262,144
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0005187,0720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00261316,512262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0009221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00312244,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0005165,8880
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0038696,232262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0005181,0240
BLOCK: 0.00071131,816262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.4762100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.009911732,3040
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.006711740,3440
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.026198109,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.459215,694,2006,029,312
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03341368,360262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002178,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.014411629,9280
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001711636,9360
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002211629,4160
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001311633,1760
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001611629,4000
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,472262,144
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00431157,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001148,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.035611,313,5921,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01721951,4321,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0018152,7840
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0009146,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00261127,9920
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00731675,696786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00281276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00282279,288262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00451164,656262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.374813,754,2243,670,016
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0016178,2160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0016175,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0005216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0020243,9200
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0046227,5680
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0357219,104262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0035267,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.0019156,8080
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0027237,2400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.13471835,976786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/helper/summary_short.phtml0.001755,8640
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0021114,472262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.01446169,7040
locale/currency0.0048876,4160
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0009143,8640
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008140,8480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0001109680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0025132,0960
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.137711,129,8721,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.136011,104,5681,310,720
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.08591798,1761,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000410218,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00371083,3360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0001183,3040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.00741102,736262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.03381331,496262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.03231323,496262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0004316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0032352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0028714,0560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0099180,7440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0032195,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004182,672262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.00791676,808524,288
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.0023124,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00212474,128524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0002253,216262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00151-61,1120
CACHE_URL0.01241318,488524,288