Best countertops for busy kitchens which are currently Trending

Food Warmers
Counter top food warmers cover a broad spectrum of equipment which function exactly as the name implies. Here you will find buffet warmers, soup warmers, heated merchandisers, rethermalizers, heat lamps, and heat lamp bulbs. We have food warming equipment for all areas of the food service industry. Generally food warmers are not intended to cook food but merely to keep them hot for long periods of time.

Hot Plates
Unlike food warmers, counter top hot plates are a great way to cook meals. Counter top hotplates function like a standard range and come in both electric and gas. Be aware though that even though a hot plate is on the countertop, you will still need adequate ventilation in your building. We also offer outdoor and portable counter top hot plates which work using propane fuel. Counter top hot plates are versatile in that they give you cooking power in otherwise in accessible areas. They require less space and are very easy to work with or adapt to an existing kitchen line up.

Microwaves
Countertop microwaves are one of the most often used cooking appliances. They are easy to use and familiar to most employees. Make no mistake however that these are commercial countertop microwaves intended for commercial use. The difference between residential microwave ovens and commercial ovens is the amount of wattage used to heat the product and the durability of the microwave's components. Commercial microwaves can heat large quantities at a time and are deigned for constant, all day usage. Many advanced microwaves have programmable cooking times and presets to help make your shift run faster.

Toasters
Like microwaves, countertop toasters are very familiar since most of us have a toaster at home. But unlike the toaster in your home, commercial toasters are built for heavy duty applications, producing dozens of toast batches all day long. Some toaster ovens even come with multiple decks for higher volume requirements. Countertop toaster is a term that also encompasses other types of toasting equipment such as conveyor toasters, sandwich toasters, and pannini grills.

Slicers
Found in virtually every kitchen and deli, counter top slicers are very versatile and come in a wide assortment of sizes. Slicers are denoted by the size of blade they have to cut with. These slicer blades can range from a few inches to a foot or more in diameter. The size of blade you will need should be decided by the size of product you will slice. Countertop slicers can be placed almost anywhere since the require no vent hood or combustible clearance and maintain a relatively small foot print.

Mixers
Countertop mixers are also widely popular due to there versatility and ease of use. Mixers are found especially in bakeries and kitchens were all the batters and dressings are made from scratch. Countertop mixers can be either electrical or manual and come with a wide variety of mixer attachments.

Food Processors
Food processors in essence are tools used to aid the process of grinding, chopping, slicing, and cutting a wide assortment of fruits, vegetables and meats. Food processors make the kitchen prep work easier and faster. We have a huge selection of meat grinders, slicers, vegetable cutters and food processing machines to take your kitchen to the next level.

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 11010048, emalloc: 10546720
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.2328100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0013127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0017196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.007611,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.014311,154,8721,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0003113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00511476,536524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.0002143,1040
init_config_section:stores_default0.002912,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00501180,304262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00391111,224262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0016135,0800
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.1894100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01971974,8961,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0006133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0014127,368262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311129,7920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0011130,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0018149,4880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01191651,432786,432
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0007189,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0004181,072262,144
OBSERVER: log0.00581174,1600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0004119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0012136,8080
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0011133,7600
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0007119,0320
OBSERVER: persistent0.00184182,552262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00111130,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0008181,856262,144
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0006122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view0.1555100
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0014166,3520
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0009153,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_load0.0007143,496262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_xml0.003317040
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0004111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_generate_blocks0.048814,456,0964,456,448
BLOCK: formkey0.00091128,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.00081226,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00061226,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00061226,3280
BLOCK: root0.0011172,1920
BLOCK: head0.0007174,768262,144
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00044252,4960
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0007167,7200
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0004829,7600
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00043768,4800
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00091112,9840
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006165,872262,144
BLOCK: header0.0006166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0006169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0006168,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00131113,440262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0006158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0007264,8000
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007166,040262,144
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121151,8000
BLOCK: footer0.00091101,952262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0006165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006158,2640
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0015344,872262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00031811,1440
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00132238,9680
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0020365,4320
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0007157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00111141,624262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00122214,3600
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00091155,688262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00101165,696262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0008286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0006167,648262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00112177,344262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0005167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0006169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,080262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00091253,672262,144
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0004167,6720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0004165,4000
BLOCK: currency0.0005166,8720
BLOCK: newsletter0.0005167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0004166,776262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0012178,4800
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005167,448262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_page_view::layout_render0.0922100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.00645725,5120
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.00495727,7920
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.01476168,2160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.081511,853,1201,835,008
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.02981247,416262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.001867,6240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00725627,5600
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00105622,5440
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00115614,5360
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.00075618,2960
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00085614,5200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,3280
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.0012120,3600
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.037611,313,3681,572,864
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01821954,8241,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0019152,9120
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0009146,4000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00261128,7120
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00791678,160786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0002133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00301278,432262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00291280,032262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0003111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00491124,072262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/directory/currency.phtml0.0006146,1200
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/logo.phtml0.001112,6400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0004178,0000
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0005115,0160
CACHE_URL0.00711183,912262,144