12'' straight blade Butcher Knife, Forschner 40531

SKU # 2294
$43.25 / ea

Availability: In stock

Description

Description

Butcher Knife, 12" straight blade, fibrox/nylon handle, slip resistant, NSF

Additional Info

Additional Info

Model Number 40531

Specification

Additional Info

Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: 12'' straight blade Butcher Knife, Forschner 40531

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality
[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 22020096, emalloc: 21136936
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.6259100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0012127,728262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.0015196,5360
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.006611,7920
mage::app::init::stores0.013211,154,8321,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0002113,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.00471476,496524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.001419011,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002217,1040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0002211,4960
init_config_section:stores_default0.002512,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00461180,288262,144
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00351111,208262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007157,2160
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0005144,8000
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0022138,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0001101,0640
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.5859100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.01881975,392786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Layout0.0006133,4880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0016229,1040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00311129,792262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package0.0010130,1440
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.0017149,4240
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.01121651,760524,288
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.0007189,4640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.0004181,0960
OBSERVER: log0.00561174,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0003119,8560
DISPATCH EVENT:model_save_after0.0012336,9120
OBSERVER: fpc_model_save_after0.0010334,0560
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0006118,7120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00174182,896262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00101130,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.0007181,9840
OBSERVER: studioforty9_recaptcha0.0006122,1360
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.5657100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0004226,1680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.0019199,4640
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0026130101,8480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.077922,876,2162,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00141101,7360
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0014173114,4400
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001420231,2560
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.02782413,368262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000314129,6160
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.02462527,424262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00542199,784262,144
OBSERVER: inventory0.00553212,240262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.01791862,4801,048,576
OBSERVER: reports0.01721803,016786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0011150,1120
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.0005154,3600
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.0012166,1280
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_controller_action_layout_load_before0.0007153,2160
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.03821142,512262,144
layout/package_update: default0.0166145,3280
layout/db_update: default0.4530100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Layout0.0002116,3040
layout/db_update: STORE_default0.4514100
layout/db_update: THEME_frontend_ultimo_ultimo0.4504100
layout/package_update: catalog_product_view0.0112143,9840
layout/db_update: MAP_popup0.4476100
layout/db_update: MAP_price_msrp_item0.4464100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_popup0.4450100
layout/db_update: SHORTCUT_uk_popup0.4435100
layout/db_update: catalog_product_view0.4386100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_TYPE_simple0.4371100
layout/db_update: PRODUCT_163580.4360100
layout/db_update: customer_logged_out0.4343100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.005815680
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_blocks_before0.0005111,9520
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.104517,335,3927,340,032
BLOCK: formkey0.00091128,3040
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.001721010,5840
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.001221010,8400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.001121010,5520
BLOCK: root0.0012172,208262,144
BLOCK: head0.0006174,7680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00065060,3280
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0006167,7360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.0005829,8720
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00074682,7600
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00081113,008262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0006165,8640
BLOCK: header0.0006166,7360
BLOCK: top.links0.0007169,2560
BLOCK: store_language0.0006168,272262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00121113,4400
BLOCK: top.container0.0007158,3920
BLOCK: welcome0.0007264,800262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0007166,0400
BLOCK: global_messages0.00121152,3120
BLOCK: footer0.00091101,952262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0006165,6960
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0006157,8880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0006158,264262,144
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.0019348,2960
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00052817,0640
BLOCK: catalog.compare.sidebar0.00142241,016262,144
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.0016341,9120
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0007157,7120
BLOCK: return_link0.00121141,616262,144
BLOCK: cart_sidebar0.00122214,3600
BLOCK ACTION: cart_sidebar -> addItemRender0.0001711,0160
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00091155,680262,144
BLOCK: right.poll0.00102114,6480
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00091165,6800
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.0008286,1840
BLOCK: google_analytics0.0006167,632262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0006172,2800
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00102177,352262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0006167,3040
BLOCK: head_rss0.0008169,5360
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.menu0.0004165,064262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav.navigation0.00101210,7040
BLOCK: tags_popular0.0006167,6720
BLOCK: paypal.partner.right.logo0.0007266,6000
BLOCK: currency0.0006166,872262,144
BLOCK: newsletter0.0006167,4160
BLOCK: special_deal0.0005166,7760
BLOCK: product.info0.00491192,264262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00162237,5200
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.0007185,2320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0007165,480262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0007165,4880
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0006165,8880
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0008169,960262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0006165,5840
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0007166,8640
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0007182,008262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00122115,7760
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0006167,0480
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0007166,760262,144
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0006167,3440
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0006122,7360
BLOCK: product.info.lightboxconfig0.0005165,872262,144
BLOCK: brands_brands0.00131152,1200
BLOCK: fpc.catalog.product.view.ajax0.0006165,824262,144
BLOCK ACTION: catalog.product.related -> setTemplate0.0004119,5360
BLOCK ACTION: product.info -> addReviewSummaryTemplate0.0008168,5200
BLOCK: product_review_list.toolbar0.0006187,0720
BLOCK: product.reviews0.00361316,504262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review0.001336,8480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0013221,0560
BLOCK: product.review.form0.00432244,520262,144
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0007165,912262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.0083696,2320
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0009181,024262,144
BLOCK: 0.00091131,8000
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0006167,472262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.3219100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.011710731,8240
OBSERVER: enable_cms_block_caching0.008010738,9040
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.02728897,9760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/1column.phtml0.303115,061,9925,505,024
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/head.phtml0.03821367,744524,288
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.002478,7520
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.016210629,4480
OBSERVER: core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001910634,4640
OBSERVER: celebros_conversionpro_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.002410626,9360
OBSERVER: swatches_onlist0.001410630,6960
OBSERVER: fpc_core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.001810626,9200
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.0007127,0880
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006119,4560
frontend/base/default/template/socialshare/head.phtml0.00431157,272262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.0001127,4800
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/header.phtml0.041411,314,6401,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/user_menu.phtml0.01801952,4801,048,576
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/search_wrapper.phtml0.0019152,7840
frontend/base/default/template/conversionpro/autocomplete/form.mini.phtml0.0010146,2720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00271127,992262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/checkout/cart/mini.phtml0.00751676,744524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003133,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_before0.00281276,264262,144
OBSERVER: tax0.00271278,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:sales_quote_collect_totals_after0.0003114,6800
OBSERVER: catalog_msrp0.0002111,6160
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/ultramegamenu/mainmenu.phtml0.00481163,632262,144
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/logo.phtml0.001012,6400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.204413,143,2723,145,728
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.0019178,2160
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.0018175,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006216,9760
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.0023243,9040
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.005121,4400
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/list/related_multi.phtml0.001412,9840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0031140,0480
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.0029137,2080
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/collateral.phtml0.115811,148,2481,310,720
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.114411,125,2321,048,576
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.06581853,688786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.000310218,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Table0.0000101,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.00291083,4480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option0.0002116,3920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Source_Boolean0.0001203,6560
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/cms_block1.phtml0.0078193,5040
frontend/ultimo/default/template/review/product/view/list.phtml0.03111313,872262,144
frontend/base/default/template/review/form.phtml0.02961305,888262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0004316,0240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option_Collection0.0030352,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Option0.0024714,0560
locale/currency0.0054376,0880
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010143,7760
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0008140,8480
frontend/ultimo/default/template/infortis/cloudzoom/product/view/media.phtml0.0133197,1680
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.00831154,3040
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.0032114,6480
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.0018131,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0004117,1440
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addtocart.phtml0.01021764,400786,432
frontend/ultimo/default/template/catalog/product/view/addto.phtml0.00311111,968262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Express0.00262474,144524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_PaypalUk_Model_Api_Express_Nvp0.0003253,2160
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/msrp/popup.phtml0.00201-33,7760
frontend/ultimo/default/template/page/html/footer_theme_scripts.phtml0.0006117,0640
CACHE_URL0.01271263,888524,288